66 N Cypress Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $385,314 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 N Cypress Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $402,829, approximately $277 per square foot. 66 N Cypress Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Martin Holmes Lana L
Bought by
Martin Holmes Lana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,978
Outstanding Balance
$142,913
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Smith Lana L
Bought by
Holmes Bryon K and Martin Holmes Lana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Holmes Lana L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Holmes Bryon K | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Holmes Lana L | $178,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Bryon K | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $176,726 | $63,111 | $113,615 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $169,865 | $60,661 | $109,204 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $166,535 | $59,472 | $107,063 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $163,270 | $58,306 | $104,964 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $161,597 | $57,709 | $103,888 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $158,429 | $56,578 | $101,851 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $155,323 | $55,469 | $99,854 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $152,279 | $54,382 | $97,897 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $149,294 | $53,316 | $95,978 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $147,053 | $52,516 | $94,537 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $144,174 | $51,488 | $92,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map