70 N Cypress Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 N Cypress Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $485,263, approximately $230 per square foot. 70 N Cypress Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Kirk M and Anderson Kerrie S
Bought by
Anderson Living Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Willhoite William M and Willhoite Myra J
Bought by
Anderson Kirk M and Anderson Kerrie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Mead Harold Walker and Mead Andrea Allen
Bought by
Willhoite William N and Willhoite Myra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,740
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Kirk M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Willhoite William N | $137,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willhoite William N | $139,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $217,711 | $88,889 | $128,822 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $209,260 | $85,439 | $123,821 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $205,158 | $83,764 | $121,394 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $201,136 | $82,122 | $119,014 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $199,074 | $81,280 | $117,794 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $195,172 | $79,687 | $115,485 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $191,346 | $78,125 | $113,221 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $187,595 | $76,594 | $111,001 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $183,918 | $75,093 | $108,825 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $181,157 | $73,966 | $107,191 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $177,610 | $72,518 | $105,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map