66 Northrup St Bridgewater, CT 06752
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
62.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Northrup St, Bridgewater, CT 06752. 66 Northrup St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Shepaug Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1975
Bought by
Sunny Meadow Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Meadow Farm Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunny Meadow Farm Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,908 | $2,153,070 | $440,970 | $1,712,100 |
| 2024 | $29,722 | $1,674,470 | $440,970 | $1,233,500 |
| 2023 | $28,749 | $1,716,370 | $440,970 | $1,275,400 |
| 2022 | $31,289 | $1,691,310 | $501,810 | $1,189,500 |
| 2021 | $29,598 | $1,691,310 | $501,810 | $1,189,500 |
| 2020 | $29,041 | $1,659,510 | $501,810 | $1,157,700 |
| 2019 | $29,041 | $1,659,510 | $501,810 | $1,157,700 |
| 2018 | $23,645 | $1,374,710 | $501,810 | $872,900 |
| 2017 | $23,645 | $1,374,710 | $501,810 | $872,900 |
| 2016 | $9,245 | $682,340 | $521,540 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $9,245 | $535,940 | $521,540 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $21,719 | $1,259,100 | $1,235,900 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map