66 Purgatory Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Purgatory Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $458,837, approximately $397 per square foot. 66 Purgatory Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Hagglund Mary L
Bought by
Warren Orise M and Warren Stuart E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,652
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Orise M | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Orise M | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $410,700 | $164,500 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $406,400 | $157,500 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $359,900 | $142,200 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $306,200 | $113,700 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $2 | $273,400 | $113,700 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $266,800 | $113,700 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $248,600 | $113,700 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $223,400 | $96,700 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $215,000 | $85,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $210,100 | $85,000 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $203,500 | $85,000 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $193,500 | $82,800 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map