Seller's Agent in 2022
Ernest Duran
Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite
(303) 919-0077
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,607 - $339,000
This house is Immaculate and Totally updated and Remodeled. Low Maintenance Landscaping with an Oversized detached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite License #FA40038197 Listed on: 01/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ernest Duran
Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Rosemary | $340,000 | Guaranty Land Title | |
| Herrera Bertha Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solid Systems Trust | $79,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Solid Systems Trust | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Booth Brian | $119,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pierce Kristi L | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Catalano Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Hildebrandt Ralph S + Grace M | $52,000 | -- | |
| Piazza | $38,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Rosemary | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Kristi L | $117,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | For Sale | $349,999 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $21,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $22,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $26,150 | $2,010 | $24,140 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $17,840 | $2,090 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $18,350 | $2,150 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $18,350 | $2,150 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $14,859 | $875 | $13,984 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $12,332 | $881 | $11,451 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $12,332 | $881 | $11,451 |
| 2016 | $911 | $10,029 | $974 | $9,055 |
| 2015 | $454 | $10,029 | $974 | $9,055 |
| 2014 | $895 | $9,863 | $974 | $8,889 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ernest Duran
Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite
(303) 919-0077
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 198395
APN: 1-5-10-2-16-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.