66 Ridgewood Dr Goffstown, NH 03045
Estimated Value: $504,223 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Ridgewood Dr, Goffstown, NH 03045 and is currently estimated at $530,056, approximately $293 per square foot. 66 Ridgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Middle School and Goffstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Dumais Richard A and Dum Jacqueline R Ho
Bought by
Caldwell Brian G and Caldwell Louise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Outstanding Balance
$6,192
Interest Rate
8.07%
Estimated Equity
$523,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Brian G | $120,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Brian G | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,830 | $422,900 | $192,700 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $422,900 | $192,700 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $422,900 | $192,700 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $278,300 | $126,900 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $278,300 | $126,900 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $278,300 | $126,900 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $278,300 | $126,900 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $278,300 | $126,900 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $238,000 | $105,100 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $238,000 | $105,100 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $225,000 | $98,600 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $6,075 | $225,000 | $98,600 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map