NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $683,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2020

Last sale price $457,500 $381 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,014 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Amazing opportunity to own in Andover! This WELL MAINTAINED 3 bedroom ranch with attached garage boasts MANY UPDATES & PLENTY OF STORAGE. UPDATED KITCHEN, NEWER ROOF, FURNACE & FLOORS. Enter through the quaint covered porch to a bright fireplaced living room with large picture window and custom built ins. The open concept design includes a step up family room and kitchen/dining combo with beautiful picture windows overlooking the stunning yard. The kitchen was updated in 2011 with new cabinets, countertops & flooring. 3 good sized bedrooms with large closets. Plenty of storage with additional closets off the kitchen, family room, garage, as well as, a walk up attic & oversized attached garage for additional storage. Home also has a large storage shed. Enjoy family BBQs on fabulous 25x12 deck perfect for entertaining & AMAZING, PRIVATE fenced back yard on ACRE OF LAND. Great commuter location with easy access to highways. Gas heat, town water/ town sewer. This home is a gem!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Sullivan

LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 07/09/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned SRC

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00143 B:00005 L:00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 365.83
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Internet Available - Unknown
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X10, Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: Dimension: 12X10, Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Bedroom 3: Dimension: 12X10, Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Vinyl, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • No Rooms: 7
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 10X9, Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Picture, Main Level, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant
  • Family Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 15X11, Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Main Level
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 18X9, Flooring - Vinyl, Main Level, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 21X14, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Picture, Main Level, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting
  • Main Lo: AN1199
  • Main So: AN4643
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1200.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Gutters, Storage Shed, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Oversized Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 200 Amps
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 352000.00
  • Acre: 1.00
  • Lot Size: 43577.00
  • Page: 283
  • Parcel Number: M:00143 B:00005 L:00000
  • Zoning: SRC
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed, Level

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5284.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1844038

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Oneill Thomas and Hennessy Patricia M
Bought by
66 River Road Ret
Current Estimated Value
$630,911

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$457,500
Premium/Discount to List
$18,500
4.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$418,955
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Pina Kathryn C and Namvar Sobhan
Bought by
Pina Kathryn C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Gorzela Severina Est
Bought by
Pina Kathryn C and Namvar Sobhan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
66 River Road Ret -- None Available
Oneill Thomas $457,500 None Available
Pina Kathryn C -- --
Pina Kathryn C $260,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oneill Thomas $418,955
Previous Owner Pina Kathryn C $208,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $457,500 +4.2% $381 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $439,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,753 $620,700 $435,700 $185,000
2024 $6,455 $501,200 $324,600 $176,600
2023 $6,295 $460,800 $300,700 $160,100
2022 $5,752 $394,000 $254,900 $139,100
2021 $5,507 $360,200 $231,800 $128,400
2020 $5,284 $352,000 $226,200 $125,800
2019 $5,074 $332,300 $217,500 $114,800
2018 $4,873 $311,600 $205,300 $106,300
2017 $4,656 $306,700 $201,300 $105,400
2016 $4,547 $306,800 $201,300 $105,500
2015 $4,394 $293,500 $193,500 $100,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72688383

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ANDO-000143-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.