66 River Rd Stratham, NH 03885
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66 River Rd, Stratham, NH 03885. 66 River Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,567 | $781,600 | $372,700 | $408,900 |
| 2024 | $10,255 | $781,600 | $372,700 | $408,900 |
| 2023 | $10,367 | $495,800 | $201,400 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $495,800 | $201,400 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $495,800 | $201,400 | $294,400 |
| 2020 | $9,395 | $495,800 | $201,400 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $9,237 | $495,800 | $201,400 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $8,453 | $402,500 | $155,600 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $8,171 | $402,500 | $155,600 | $246,900 |
| 2016 | $8,211 | $402,500 | $155,600 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | $8,010 | $402,500 | $155,600 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $8,014 | $402,500 | $155,600 | $246,900 |
| 2013 | $7,962 | $405,200 | $162,700 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map