Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Jenkins
Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea
(864) 901-3435
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $221,342
Come discover a great investment opportunity in this 2 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom townhome located just minutes from I-385 and I-85. This unit is also conveniently situated near supermarkets and fast food options. Upon entering you will notice a spacious living room dining room combination with 9 foot ceiling. This area flows graciously into the kitchen with 42' cabinets and a breakfast island. The private patio with a storage closet is accessible from the kitchen. Upstairs you will be greeted to the master suite with two large walk in closets. The master bath features double sinks, and a garden tub. The secondary bedroom has a vaulted ceiling with plant shelving, a large walk in closet and located right next to the hall bathroom. This neighborhood is known for its community atmosphere. Don't miss out—this townhome is likely to attract interest quickly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea License #15267 Listed on: 11/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Marcus | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgowan Marcus | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Donna J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Presstar 2011 Llc | $3,475 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Marcus | $166,250 | |
| Closed | Mcgowan Marcus | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -1.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Sale | $191,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $8,610 | $1,350 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $7,490 | $1,140 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $7,490 | $1,140 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $7,490 | $1,140 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $7,490 | $1,140 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $6,510 | $990 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $6,510 | $990 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $6,510 | $990 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $801 | $4,340 | $660 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $766 | $108,580 | $16,500 | $92,080 |
| 2015 | $766 | $108,580 | $16,500 | $92,080 |
| 2014 | $810 | $115,870 | $14,000 | $101,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Jenkins
Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea
(864) 901-3435
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1541584
APN: M007.12-01-044.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.