66 Stone School Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $469,380 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Stone School Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $532,845, approximately $418 per square foot. 66 Stone School Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Lefebvre Builders Inc
Bought by
Denesha Richard and Denesha Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denesha Richard | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denesha Richard | $123,938 | |
| Closed | Denesha Richard | $118,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $401,700 | $146,000 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $371,500 | $125,800 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $293,700 | $109,900 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $277,700 | $111,100 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $261,300 | $111,100 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $261,300 | $111,100 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $247,100 | $110,100 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $238,900 | $110,100 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $229,000 | $96,900 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $224,000 | $96,900 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $217,500 | $96,900 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $209,900 | $100,000 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map