66 Treehaven Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $256,498
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $249,125, approximately $216 per square foot. 66 Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and St. Benedict School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $171,000 | $37,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $835 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $755 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $749 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $749 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $865 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $112,400 | $12,700 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $112,400 | $12,700 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $669 | $112,400 | $12,700 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $112,400 | $12,700 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,400 | $12,700 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,400 | $12,700 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map