66 W Wooster St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $408,740 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 W Wooster St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $446,185, approximately $288 per square foot. 66 W Wooster St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Park Avenue School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Smolskis Frieda
Bought by
Chaber Dimitri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaber Dimitri | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaber Dimitri | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $206,570 | $61,320 | $145,250 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $206,570 | $61,320 | $145,250 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $206,570 | $61,320 | $145,250 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $138,500 | $64,100 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $138,500 | $64,100 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $138,500 | $64,100 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $138,500 | $64,100 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $138,500 | $64,100 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $126,400 | $61,000 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $126,400 | $61,000 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $126,400 | $61,000 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $126,400 | $61,000 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map