660 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,717,409 - $4,348,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,566
Sq Ft
$1,142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $4,072,803, approximately $1,142 per square foot. 660 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Kelley And Cindylu Trousdale Trust
Bought by
Kelley And Cindylu Trousdale Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,111,617
Outstanding Balance
$2,035,008
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,037,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
The Adrienne Momi 2017 Revocable Trust
Bought by
The Johnsgard Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,295,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Trousdale Kelley S and Trousdale Cindy L
Bought by
Trousdale Kelley S and Trousdale Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Kendall Wayne Burt and Bernstein Candace Kendall
Bought by
Trousdale Kelley S and Trousdale Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,990,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley And Cindylu Trousdale Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| The Johnsgard Family Trust | $2,700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Trousdale Kelley S | -- | -- | |
| Trousdale Kelley S | $2,600,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley And Cindylu Trousdale Trust | $2,111,617 | |
| Previous Owner | The Johnsgard Family Trust | $2,295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trousdale Kelley S | $2,990,000 | |
| Closed | Trousdale Kelley S | $2,990,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,399 | $3,367,496 | $1,596,004 | $1,771,492 |
| 2024 | $24,399 | $2,134,105 | $1,553,925 | $580,180 |
| 2023 | $18,306 | $1,568,142 | $1,523,456 | $44,686 |
| 2022 | $17,944 | $1,537,394 | $1,493,584 | $43,810 |
| 2021 | $17,515 | $1,507,249 | $1,464,298 | $42,951 |
| 2020 | $17,235 | $1,491,795 | $1,449,284 | $42,511 |
| 2019 | $16,933 | $1,462,543 | $1,420,866 | $41,677 |
| 2018 | $16,487 | $1,433,866 | $1,393,006 | $40,860 |
| 2017 | $16,350 | $1,405,752 | $1,365,694 | $40,058 |
| 2016 | $22,616 | $1,993,473 | $1,338,916 | $654,557 |
| 2015 | $22,506 | $1,963,529 | $1,318,804 | $644,725 |
| 2014 | $22,005 | $1,925,066 | $1,292,970 | $632,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map