660 Broadfork Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
About This Home
Beautiful new home with open floor plan available on the South side of Vacaville.
This brand new home, built in 2024, promotes an easy, comfortable lifestyle with solar panels, easy-to-maintain luxury tile flooring and brand new carpets in the bedrooms.
This single-story floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a loft/ Office.
The kitchen has a modern finish with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and a large gas range perfect for entertaining or just family gatherings.
Luxurious master bedroom suite with large walk-in closet. Stunning master bath with stand-up shower and bathtub.
Central heat and air conditioning, and 2-car Garage.
Covered patio, and outdoor lighting make for relaxing afternoons and
high-end, low-maintenance backyard landscaping and a fully finished garage, complete this wonderful property.
With a playground nearby, this home and neighborhood are great for families.
Conveniently located just a few miles from the freeway and shopping centers, this home offers both comfort and accessibility, perfect for those seeking space and convenience in a prime location.
Education: Top-tier schools in the Vacaville Unified School District: Callison Elementary School, Vaca Pena Middle School, and Will C. Wood High School.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities.
This is a NO PET policy home!
Washer, Dryer, and Refrigerator are not included.
This beauty will not last long!!!
Rent $3700
Deposit $3700
Contact us today for additional information and visit our website to apply online at
Below is a list of criteria necessary to apply.
$60 screening fee per person over 18. Each person needs to submit an application. Screening fee includes a credit report, evictions, and background reports.
Applicants must have a credit score of 595 or higher, credit is pulled from Experian only. All applications submitted must include ID, 3 months of pay stubs or an offer letter. For Military applicants, please provide 1 month of LES's
No utilities in collections, however we work with foreclosures and bankruptcies.
Income: has to be 3.0 times the amount of rent, gross monthly - $11,100.
Security Deposit of $3700.00 due and payable within 7 days if the application is approved.
Thank you!
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $3,700 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Sold | $699,328 | -0.1% | $395 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Price Changed | $699,990 | +0.1% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $698,990 | +3.6% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Price Changed | $674,990 | -0.7% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | Price Changed | $679,990 | -0.1% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Price Changed | $680,990 | -1.6% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $691,899 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
- 713 Billhook Dr
- 960 Carroll Way
- 956 Carroll Way
- 2042 Baler Ct
- 2048 Baler Ct
- 4019 Barrel Ct
- 561 Plough Dr
- 4031 Marshall Rd
- 4043 Marshall Rd
- 661 Shaul Cir
- 450 Baler Cir
- 330 Shaker Dr
- 324 Shaker Dr
- 312 Shaker Dr
- 331 Shaker Dr
- 961 Carroll Way
- 150 Deerglen Cir
- 113 Deerglen Cir
- 355 Marigold Dr
- 607 Snapdragon St
- 936 Bergenia St
- 2266 Marshall Rd
- 5313 Elmira Rd
- 208 Richard Place
- 448 Denton St
- 436 Potters Ln
- 142 Village Ct
- 784 Arabian Cir
- 1187 Notre Dame Cir
- 597 Canvasback Ct
- 300 Bel Air Dr
- 1101 Farmington Dr
- 1701 Marshall Rd
- 812 Beelard Dr
- 398 Aaron Cir
- 385 Portsmouth Ave
- 555 Elmira Rd
- 832 Morissette Way
- 901 Sara Ct
- 642 Silvertop Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.