Estimated Value: $524,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Calmace Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $549,021, approximately $298 per square foot. 660 Calmace Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Miller Michael B
Bought by
The Michael B & Dana J Miller Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Miller Michael B and Miller Dana J
Bought by
Miller Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael B & Dana J Miller Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Michael B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Michael B | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $163,232 | $25,815 | $137,417 |
| 2024 | $12 | $160,032 | $25,309 | $134,723 |
| 2023 | $12 | $156,895 | $24,813 | $132,082 |
| 2022 | $55 | $153,820 | $24,327 | $129,493 |
| 2021 | $49 | $150,804 | $23,850 | $126,954 |
| 2020 | $79 | $149,259 | $23,606 | $125,653 |
| 2019 | $89 | $146,334 | $23,144 | $123,190 |
| 2018 | $112 | $143,466 | $22,691 | $120,775 |
| 2017 | $123 | $140,654 | $22,247 | $118,407 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $137,897 | $21,811 | $116,086 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $135,827 | $21,484 | $114,343 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $133,168 | $21,064 | $112,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map