660 Cherokee Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $267,211 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Cherokee Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $283,053, approximately $164 per square foot. 660 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $83,884 | $7,165 | $76,719 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $75,152 | $6,759 | $68,393 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $69,585 | $6,258 | $63,327 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $64,722 | $6,032 | $58,690 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $63,298 | $5,899 | $57,399 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $61,604 | $5,741 | $55,863 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $56,100 | $5,412 | $50,688 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $52,893 | $5,332 | $47,561 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $51,603 | $5,202 | $46,401 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $54,482 | $5,125 | $49,357 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $52,984 | $5,074 | $47,910 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $53,529 | $5,074 | $48,455 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $58,334 | $5,074 | $53,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map