660 Doris Jane Ave Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $219,119 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Doris Jane Ave, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $232,530, approximately $223 per square foot. 660 Doris Jane Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Chaney Melissa A and Risinger David
Bought by
Chaney Melissa A and Risinger David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,700
Outstanding Balance
$55,309
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$177,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Chaney Charles E
Bought by
Chaney Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Risinger David | -- | First American | |
| Chaney Melissa A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risinger David | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $59,020 | $11,870 | $47,150 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $59,020 | $11,870 | $47,150 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $59,020 | $11,870 | $47,150 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $43,940 | $11,870 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $43,310 | $11,870 | $31,440 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $43,310 | $11,870 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $31,960 | $11,360 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $31,960 | $11,360 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $31,960 | $11,360 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $29,330 | $11,360 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $29,330 | $11,360 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $29,330 | $11,360 | $17,970 |
| 2013 | $1,458 | $30,570 | $11,360 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map