Estimated Value: $87,065 - $113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 E 8th St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $98,016, approximately $118 per square foot. 660 E 8th St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $6,870 | $1,649 | $5,221 |
| 2024 | $10 | $6,735 | $1,649 | $5,086 |
| 2023 | $944 | $6,236 | $1,618 | $4,618 |
| 2022 | $855 | $6,114 | $1,649 | $4,465 |
| 2021 | $855 | $5,769 | $1,011 | $4,758 |
| 2020 | $855 | $5,601 | $1,011 | $4,590 |
| 2019 | $893 | $5,601 | $1,011 | $4,590 |
| 2018 | $904 | $5,510 | $1,011 | $4,499 |
| 2017 | $916 | $5,510 | $1,011 | $4,499 |
| 2016 | $900 | $5,456 | $1,011 | $4,445 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,402 | $703 | $4,699 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,244 | $703 | $4,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map