660 Foxtail Way Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $540,976
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Foxtail Way, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $510,494, approximately $317 per square foot. 660 Foxtail Way is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Xl Ventures Llc
Bought by
Felker Larry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,584
Outstanding Balance
$114,516
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$395,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Timber Ridge Severance Llc
Bought by
Erbes Vance J and Erbes Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,461
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felker Larry D | $259,480 | Title America | |
| Xl Ventures Llc | -- | Title America | |
| Erbes Vance J | $45,160 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felker Larry D | $207,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Erbes Vance J | $192,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $33,780 | $5,690 | $28,090 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $33,780 | $5,690 | $28,090 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $38,020 | $5,890 | $32,130 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $28,710 | $4,660 | $24,050 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $29,530 | $4,790 | $24,740 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $27,770 | $3,580 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $27,770 | $3,580 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $25,580 | $2,810 | $22,770 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $25,580 | $2,810 | $22,770 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $23,340 | $2,470 | $20,870 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $23,340 | $2,470 | $20,870 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $19,150 | $2,070 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map