Seller's Agent in 2019
Harold Davis
Janko Realty Group
(317) 432-8869
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $344,000
Looking for convenience to shopping, schools, entertainment, parks, trails & much more? Here is your new home. Your beautiful home overlooking a pond is found in highly sought after Bersot Crossing in award winning Brownsburg Schools. You will be able to relax & entertain in your open concept home in front a cozy fire or on your back screened in patio. Your home has 3 spacious bedrooms w/ Walk-in-Closets & sizable loft, great for a 2nd living area. Large Master bedroom w/ His & Her closets, master bath- separate bath/shower, dual sinks. B&O trail go straight through the neighborhood & connects to the new Cardinal Park. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janko Realty Group License #RB14045460 Listed on: 05/03/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Galvin
Trueblood Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardue Jacob M | $220,000 | Title Services Llc | |
| Hobbs | $206,000 | -- | |
| Hobbs Leo Cecil | $206,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Allen Bric L | -- | None Available | |
| Rich Christopher G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardue Jacob M | $225,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Leo Cecil | $202,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Bric L | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Christopher G | $163,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | +9.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Sold | $206,000 | -2.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2018 05/20/18 | Price Changed | $211,900 | +1.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2018 05/20/18 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $285,100 | $49,000 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $279,000 | $49,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $251,500 | $43,700 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $235,800 | $40,500 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $200,100 | $36,900 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $184,200 | $36,900 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $176,600 | $35,200 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $172,800 | $35,200 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $161,700 | $32,800 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $157,200 | $32,800 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $145,300 | $30,300 | $115,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Harold Davis
Janko Realty Group
(317) 432-8869
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Katie Galvin
Trueblood Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Warner
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Meredith Treco
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21637830
APN: 32-07-23-479-011.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.