660 Kildare St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $412,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Kildare St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $396,134, approximately $362 per square foot. 660 Kildare St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Wolfe Velma M
Bought by
Rosin Leah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,067
Outstanding Balance
$116,610
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosin Leah J | $189,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosin Leah J | $186,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |