660 Lone Eagle Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,139,317 - $1,386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Lone Eagle Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,251,329, approximately $524 per square foot. 660 Lone Eagle Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Simmons Geraldine A
Bought by
Simmons Geraldine A and Geraldine A Simmons Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Geraldine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $127,048 | $17,468 | $109,580 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $124,558 | $17,126 | $107,432 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $122,117 | $16,791 | $105,326 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $119,723 | $16,462 | $103,261 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $117,377 | $16,140 | $101,237 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $113,897 | $15,662 | $98,235 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $111,664 | $15,355 | $96,309 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $107,329 | $14,759 | $92,570 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $105,718 | $14,538 | $91,180 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $103,648 | $14,254 | $89,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map