20407 Pacific Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,408,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20407 Pacific Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,302,362, approximately $550 per square foot. 20407 Pacific Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Chan Kim Hung and Chan Shirlina Saulin Yu
Bought by
Chan Kim Hung and Chan Shirlina Saulin Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,729
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Strobel Richard D and Strobel Kathleen A
Bought by
Chan Kim Hung and Chan Shirlina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kim Hung | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Chan Kim Hung | $340,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Kim Hung | $564,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Kim Hung | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Chan Kim Hung | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $512,306 | $214,563 | $297,743 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $502,261 | $210,356 | $291,905 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $492,414 | $206,232 | $286,182 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | $482,760 | $202,189 | $280,571 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $473,295 | $198,225 | $275,070 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $459,259 | $192,347 | $266,912 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $450,255 | $188,576 | $261,679 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $432,773 | $181,254 | $251,519 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $426,273 | $178,532 | $247,741 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $417,924 | $175,035 | $242,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map