20414 Pacific Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20414 Pacific Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,107,167, approximately $600 per square foot. 20414 Pacific Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Kimura Fujio and Kimura Yoko
Bought by
Kimura Fujio and Kimura Yoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimura Fujio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $454,504 | $255,208 | $199,296 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $445,593 | $250,204 | $195,389 |
| 2023 | $5,610 | $436,857 | $245,299 | $191,558 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $428,292 | $240,490 | $187,802 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $419,895 | $235,775 | $184,120 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $407,443 | $228,783 | $178,660 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $399,455 | $224,298 | $175,157 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $383,945 | $215,589 | $168,356 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $378,179 | $212,351 | $165,828 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $370,772 | $208,192 | $162,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map