660 Longfellow Ave Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,978,315 - $3,664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$1,408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $3,391,829, approximately $1,407 per square foot. 660 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Aegean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Oliver David Z and Oliver Sonya L
Bought by
Oliver Family Trust and Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Oliver Sonya
Bought by
Oliver David Z and Oliver Sonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,425,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Leonard Jim
Bought by
Delcrognale Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Louise G Foster Trust
Bought by
Leonard Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Trust Foster Louise G Tr Louise G Foster
Bought by
Foster Louise G and The Louise G Foster Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Fonoimoana Eric
Bought by
Fonoimoana Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver David Z | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Delcrognale Sonya | $850,000 | Ltc | |
| Leonard Jim | $520,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Foster Louise G | -- | -- | |
| Fonoimoana Eric | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliver David Z | $1,425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcrognale Sonya | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Jim | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,119 | $1,501,478 | $828,440 | $673,038 |
| 2024 | $16,119 | $1,472,039 | $812,197 | $659,842 |
| 2023 | $15,790 | $1,443,176 | $796,272 | $646,904 |
| 2022 | $15,557 | $1,414,879 | $780,659 | $634,220 |
| 2021 | $15,267 | $1,387,137 | $765,352 | $621,785 |
| 2019 | $14,867 | $1,345,996 | $742,652 | $603,344 |
| 2018 | $14,381 | $1,319,605 | $728,091 | $591,514 |
| 2016 | $11,334 | $1,039,937 | $699,819 | $340,118 |
| 2015 | $11,119 | $1,024,318 | $689,308 | $335,010 |
| 2014 | $10,776 | $1,004,254 | $675,806 | $328,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map