660 Newcomb Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Newcomb Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $465,099, approximately $276 per square foot. 660 Newcomb Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Gavlani Nelson
Bought by
Gavilani Nelson and Bethishou Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Gavlani Nelson and Gavlani Nelson Bakos
Bought by
Gavlani Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Bethishou Linda and Gavlani Flanda Bakos
Bought by
Gavlani Nelson Bakos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Gavlani Fillip Bakos and Gavlani Zherman
Bought by
Bethishou Linda and Gavlani Flanda Bakos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Lellhame Madletta
Bought by
Gavlani Fillip Bakos and Gavlani Zherman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavilani Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Gavlani Nelson | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gavlani Nelson Bakos | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bethishou Linda | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bethishou Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Gavlani Fillip Bakos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bethishou Linda | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $360,472 | $137,967 | $222,505 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $353,405 | $135,262 | $218,143 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $346,476 | $132,610 | $213,866 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $339,683 | $130,010 | $209,673 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $333,023 | $127,461 | $205,562 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $329,610 | $126,155 | $203,455 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $323,148 | $123,682 | $199,466 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $299,286 | $101,682 | $197,604 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $278,000 | $110,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $256,500 | $80,000 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $265,500 | $57,500 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map