690 Newcomb Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Newcomb Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $464,663, approximately $275 per square foot. 690 Newcomb Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Ishaya Hormooz and Ishaya Loret
Bought by
Ishaya Hormooz and Ishaya Loret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Touma David J and Touma Samuel A
Bought by
Ishaya Hormooz and Ishaya Loret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,192
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$333,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Touma David John and Touma Samuel Adam
Bought by
Touma David J and Touma Samuel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Touma Samuel Nicholas and Sarkhosh Samuel T
Bought by
Touma Samuel Nicholas and Samuel Touma 2001 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishaya Hormooz | -- | None Available | |
| Ishaya Hormooz | $315,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Touma David J | -- | -- | |
| Touma Samuel Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishaya Hormooz | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $430,460 | $209,080 | $221,380 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $422,021 | $204,981 | $217,040 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $413,747 | $200,962 | $212,785 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $405,635 | $197,022 | $208,613 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $379,500 | $190,000 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $332,000 | $145,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $332,000 | $145,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $313,000 | $130,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $277,500 | $110,000 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $256,500 | $80,000 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $265,000 | $57,500 | $207,500 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $230,500 | $50,000 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map