Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Utterback
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 493-5196
56 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,625 - $299,000
Very Nice home on a large corner lot. This home offers an open and split floorpan with 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms down and 1 bedroom up. The eat in kitchen is open to the large den with a fireplace. The master suite has a separate tub and shower and 2 closets. Upstairs has a finished bonus room/bedroom. Make an appointment to see this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Hernando License #B-21478 Listed on: 10/24/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
SHENEKA HAMILTON
Hartsell Realty Group, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Helena | -- | Edco Title | |
| Valenica Juan Ramon | -- | Guardian Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Helena | $269,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenica Juan Ramon | $209,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | For Sale | $279,900 | +30.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $16,574 | $2,500 | $14,074 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $12,189 | $2,500 | $9,689 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $12,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $12,189 | $2,500 | $9,689 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $12,189 | $2,500 | $9,689 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $11,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $11,409 | $2,500 | $8,909 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $19,740 | $11,120 | $8,620 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $11,120 | $2,500 | $8,620 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $19,740 | $11,120 | $8,620 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Utterback
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 493-5196
56 in this area
176 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Bill Murdock
Crye-Leike Hernando
(901) 301-1288
51 in this area
181 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
SHENEKA HAMILTON
Hartsell Realty Group, Inc
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
CHRISTY GOWEN
RE/MAX LEGACY
m
Buyer's Agent in 2020
mu.rets.gowenc
mgc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4032004
APN: 3081121200016000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.