660 S 45th St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 S 45th St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $841,175, approximately $759 per square foot. 660 S 45th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Basham Michael Louis and Basham Rosalind Johanna
Bought by
Basham Rosalind J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Steinbrecher Rosalind J and Basham Rosalind J
Bought by
Michael Louis Basham and Michael Rosalind Johanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1984
Bought by
Basham Rosalind J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1972
Bought by
Basham Rosalind J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basham Rosalind J | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Louis Basham | -- | None Available | |
| Basham Rosalind J | $82,000 | -- | |
| Basham Rosalind J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $49,375 | $30,319 | $19,056 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $49,375 | $30,319 | $19,056 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $52,850 | $35,825 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $43,750 | $26,667 | $17,083 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $45,010 | $27,435 | $17,575 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $43,508 | $25,955 | $17,553 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $43,508 | $25,955 | $17,553 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $39,686 | $23,904 | $15,782 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $43,875 | $26,427 | $17,448 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $35,294 | $16,636 | $18,658 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $28,561 | $11,383 | $17,178 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $28,561 | $11,383 | $17,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map