Seller's Agent in 2024
Jackie Binz
EXP Realty LLC
(636) 358-2290
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $304,000
Located in the Valley Stream Subdivision close to Fort Novosel. This fabulous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom has a
wonderful open floor plan, split bedrooms. Kitchen offers granite countertops. Primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet,
primary bath with double vanity with granite countertop, amazing tiled shower, and Jacuzzi/whirlpool tub. You will feel at
home the moment you walk into this home! Make your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Samuel Grason | $278,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Stephen | $202,000 | None Available | |
| A & B Construction & Renovation Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Langhammer Ryan Jon | $28,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Samuel Grason | $287,174 | |
| Previous Owner | A & B Construction & Renovation Llc | $191,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Langhammer Ryan Jon | $164,839 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Sold | $278,000 | -1.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Price Changed | $283,400 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | For Sale | $283,500 | +40.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Sold | $202,000 | -1.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $29,420 | $3,801 | $25,619 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $27,360 | $3,802 | $23,558 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $23,589 | $3,800 | $19,789 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $999 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $999 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jackie Binz
EXP Realty LLC
(636) 358-2290
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carolyn Nicholson
COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE
(334) 406-6753
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leigh Childers
TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE
(334) 494-4084
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
FOX FLEMING
ERA Enterprise Realty Associates
(334) 389-3699
33 Total Sales
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 550253
APN: 09-08-33-4-000-002.030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.