NOT LISTED FOR SALE

667 Valley Stream Dr Enterprise, AL 36330

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2020

Last sale price $177,900 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,547 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Holly Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2020

This is a place to call home! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathroom with a split floor plan. Kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen area, and a bar stool area great for entertaining. Master bedroom with double vanity en suite, separate jetted tub and shower. Great dining area and living room with a fireplace and office nook. Fenced in backyard with a large deck for summer BBQ's. Low yard maintenance with sprinklers in front/back yards. View this beauty today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiesha Simmons

Nibbs & Associates Realty Dothan Branch Listed on: 09/19/2019

Co-Listed By

Sharon Nibbs

Nibbs & Associates Realty GA Office License #116802

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Poss

Team Linda Simmons Real Estate License #050875

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $736

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0908334000002041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$736

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: .19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 357
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-445-8460
  • Exclusions: N
  • Subdivision Name: Valley Stream Gardens
  • Directions: Boll Weevil Cir., Rt on Shellfield Rd, Rt onto W. Hickory Bend, Lt on Windsor Way, Rt on Valley Stream, See home on right
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Accessibility Features: Not Handicap Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1561
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: At One End
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Separate Shower

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch-Covered
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Security System

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holly Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Enterprise
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dauphin Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 0908334000002041
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 735.56
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2019
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Skorzewski Ryan Joseph and Skorzewski Emmalyn F
List Price
$177,900
Sold Price
$177,900
Current Estimated Value
$257,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2014
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Max Max
Bought by
Skorzewski Ryan Joseph and Skorzewski Emmalyn F
Seller's Agent
Karren Terry Lewis
COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Karren Terry Lewis
COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE
List Price
$177,500
Sold Price
$176,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.14%
Original Mortgage
$182,324
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atwell Austin $177,900 None Available
Skorzewski Ryan Joseph $176,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Skorzewski Ryan Joseph $182,324
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $177,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
02/05/2020 02/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 For Sale $177,900 +0.8% $114 / Sq Ft
07/24/2014 07/24/14 Sold $176,500 -0.6% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2014 04/12/14 For Sale $177,500 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,094 $47,460 $7,603 $39,857
2024 $2,027 $45,900 $7,601 $38,299
2023 $1,960 $20,064 $3,800 $16,264
2022 $1,776 $40,140 $0 $0
2021 $1,563 $35,240 $0 $0
2020 $756 $17,780 $0 $0
2019 $751 $17,660 $0 $0
2018 $736 $17,100 $0 $0
2017 $52 $1,960 $0 $0
2016 $52 $1,960 $0 $0
2015 $729 $17,140 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,920 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

MLS Number: 175373

APN: 09-08-33-4-000-002.041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.