NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $818,909 - $904,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2017

Last sale price $544,800 $432 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,197 / mo

152 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Highly desirable remodeled South Bay corner lot home turnkey and ready to move in now. This home features a beautiful open kitchen with quartz counters, bar-top seating, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting and white shaker style cabinets. More interior features include wide plank lightly colored flooring throughout, fresh paint inside and out, dual pane vinyl windows, new doors, baseboards, polished nickel fixtures and lights. There is also a master bedroom with a custom tiled walk-in shower! Fresh landscaping in the front and back yards along with auto sprinklers make this a must see property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Magdaleno

BayBrook Realty License #01374770 Listed on: 06/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Noe Blanco

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #01787137

RE/MAX Alliance Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Gated Parking

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Tax Tract Number 23029
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6121010029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,739 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6121010029
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1260.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 432.38
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Porch, Rear Porch, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level with Street, Near Public Transit, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5739.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 2912.20
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • Tax Tract Number: 23029

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Pdq Investments Llc
Bought by
Harvey Thairone
Current Estimated Value
$853,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,932
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Itami Louise and Inouye Revocable Livin Alice M
Bought by
Pdq Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Inouye Alice M
Bought by
Inouye Alice M and Inouye Revocable Livin Alice M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Inouye Alice M
Bought by
Inouye Alice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Inouye Alice M
Bought by
Inouye Alice M and Alice M Inouye 1995 Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Inouye Alice M
Bought by
Inouye Alice M and Alice M Inouye 1995 Revocable

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harvey Thairone $545,000 First American Title Company
Pdq Investments Llc $395,000 First American Title Company
Inouye Alice M -- None Available
Inouye Alice M -- Fidelity National Financial
Inouye Alice M -- None Available
Inouye Alice M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harvey Thairone $534,932
Previous Owner Inouye Alice M $544,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Sold $544,800 -0.9% $432 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Price Changed $549,900 -1.8% $436 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Price Changed $559,900 +1.8% $444 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $549,900 -- $436 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,699 $619,884 $495,864 $124,020
2024 $7,699 $607,731 $486,142 $121,589
2023 $7,514 $595,815 $476,610 $119,205
2022 $7,169 $584,133 $467,265 $116,868
2021 $7,077 $572,680 $458,103 $114,577
2019 $6,865 $555,696 $444,516 $111,180
2018 $6,803 $544,800 $435,800 $109,000
2017 $1,206 $77,614 $31,872 $45,742
2016 $1,164 $76,094 $31,248 $44,846
2015 $1,145 $74,952 $30,779 $44,173
2014 $1,152 $73,485 $30,177 $43,308
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC17130883

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6121-010-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.