Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 W Bonaventure Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,075,011, approximately $303 per square foot. 660 W Bonaventure Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Velureunni Ramesh and Krishnan Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,787
Outstanding Balance
$208,586
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$866,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velureunni Ramesh | $426,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velureunni Ramesh | $340,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,399 | $549,844 | $136,819 | $413,025 |
| 2024 | $10,125 | $539,064 | $134,137 | $404,927 |
| 2023 | $9,940 | $528,495 | $131,507 | $396,988 |
| 2022 | $9,708 | $518,133 | $128,929 | $389,204 |
| 2021 | $9,610 | $507,974 | $126,401 | $381,573 |
| 2020 | $9,972 | $502,766 | $125,105 | $377,661 |
| 2019 | $9,361 | $492,908 | $122,652 | $370,256 |
| 2018 | $9,770 | $483,245 | $120,248 | $362,997 |
| 2017 | $9,072 | $473,771 | $117,891 | $355,880 |
| 2016 | $8,702 | $464,484 | $115,580 | $348,904 |
| 2014 | $8,427 | $448,553 | $111,616 | $336,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map