Estimated Value: $175,040 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Warner Rd, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $207,260, approximately $163 per square foot. 660 Warner Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Thompson James Daniel and Thompson Cathy M
Bought by
Douglas Jeffrey L and Douglas Crystal G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,422
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$47,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Bought by
Thompson James Daniel and Thompson Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Jeffrey L | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson James Daniel | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Jeffrey L | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $98,001 | $9,900 | $88,101 |
| 2024 | $6 | $98,001 | $9,900 | $88,101 |
| 2023 | $603 | $98,001 | $9,900 | $88,101 |
| 2022 | $603 | $98,001 | $9,900 | $88,101 |
| 2021 | $603 | $98,001 | $9,900 | $88,101 |
| 2020 | $603 | $98,001 | $9,900 | $88,101 |
| 2018 | $626 | $100,900 | $9,900 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $626 | $100,900 | $9,900 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $626 | $100,900 | $9,900 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,898 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map