NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $469,698

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,108 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2017

Last sale price $234,500 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,880 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is near forest
  • Gazebo
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2017

OH MY GOODNESS..GET HERE QUICK! THIS ONE WILL CHECK ALL THE RIGHT BOXES! OVER 3100 SQ FT OF STYLISH LIVING SPACE 4 BEDROOMS (WITH BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS!), 2.5 BATHS, KNOCKOUT UPDATED KITCHEN, SUPER SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH GORGEOUS HARDSURFACE FLOORS AND OVERSIZED LOWER LEVEL FAMILY ROOM TOO! UNBELIEVABLE STORAGE(1.5 CAR SIDELOAD AND 2.5 CAR DETATCHED GARAGE WITH OFFICE SPACE! HUGE LOT IN TOWNSHIP WITH NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND YOU! 1ST TIME ON THE MARKET - PERFECT FAMILY HOME THAT WILL GROW WITH YOU! BRING THE BOAT/ATV'S AND TOYS TOO! A TRUE GEM - AND IN TURN-KEY CONDITION!! CLOSE TO I88 - SCHOOLS AND MORE! SEE THIS ONE TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Garcia

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418 Listed on: 04/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Bartholomew

iHome Real Estate License #471020173

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 11,626 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.73 x 129.95 x 137.48 x 124.44

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,108 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,268

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Other
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Crawl Space, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • LivingArea: 3108
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, TV-Dish, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Storage
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Forest Preserve Adjacent
  • OtherStructures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 3.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2669
  • Lot Dimensions: 75.73 X 129.95 X 137.48 X 124.44
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6268
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Nuyen Fred T
Bought by
Duron Maribel
Seller's Agent
Melissa Garcia
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Bryan Bartholomew
iHome Real Estate
List Price
$234,500
Sold Price
$234,500
Current Estimated Value
$426,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,925
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$230,252
Outstanding Balance
$190,089
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,336

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Nuyen Fred T
Bought by
Nuyen Fred T and Fred Nuyen Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Nuyen Fred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Essig Charles J and Essig Shirley J
Bought by
Merchants National Bank Of Aurora and Trust #5135

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duron Maribel $234,500 First American Title
Nuyen Fred T -- None Available
Nuyen Fred $225,000 First American Title
Merchants National Bank Of Aurora -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duron Maribel $230,252
Previous Owner Nuyen Fred $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Off Market $234,500 -- --
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Sold $234,500 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $234,500 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,274 $118,095 $17,482 $100,613
2023 $6,970 $105,517 $15,620 $89,897
2022 $7,243 $104,172 $14,252 $89,920
2021 $6,917 $96,986 $13,269 $83,717
2020 $6,557 $90,086 $12,325 $77,761
2019 $6,345 $83,467 $11,419 $72,048
2018 $5,930 $76,315 $10,562 $65,753
2017 $6,746 $83,536 $9,732 $73,804
2016 $6,268 $75,482 $9,269 $66,213
2015 -- $66,484 $7,971 $58,513
2014 -- $61,946 $7,326 $54,620
2013 -- $59,431 $7,221 $52,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09610725

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-30-128-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.