6600 Covington Commons Dr Charlotte, NC 28277
Becton Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 Covington Commons Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277. 6600 Covington Commons Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Albemarle Road Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Independence High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $388,800 | $80,000 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $388,800 | $80,000 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $388,800 | $80,000 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $214,900 | $35,000 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $214,900 | $35,000 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $214,900 | $35,000 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $214,900 | $35,000 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $179,500 | $28,000 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $179,500 | $28,000 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map