6624 Covington Commons Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Becton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 Covington Commons Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $379,002, approximately $183 per square foot. 6624 Covington Commons Dr is a home with nearby schools including Albemarle Road Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Thompson Shana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,768
Outstanding Balance
$114,770
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Guthbertson G David and Guthbertson Pamela S
Bought by
Lucas Homes Usa Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Shana | $162,000 | Independence Title Group | |
| Lucas Homes Usa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cuthbertson G David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Shana | $143,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $349,000 | $80,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $349,000 | $80,000 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $349,000 | $80,000 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $188,300 | $35,000 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $153,900 | $28,000 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $153,900 | $28,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $362 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map