6600 E Barrios St Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,801 - $1,175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 E Barrios St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,065,700, approximately $712 per square foot. 6600 E Barrios St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Chapla Barbara
Bought by
Chapla Barbara and The Barbara Chapla 2008 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,666
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,053,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Chapla Barbara
Bought by
Chapla Barbara and Barbara Chapla 2008 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Mckinley Dale K and Mckinley Marian S
Bought by
Chapla Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Mckinley Dale K and Mckinley Marian S
Bought by
Mckinley Dale K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1995
Sold by
Mckinley Dale and Mckinley Marian
Bought by
Mckinley Dale K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Gustaves John and Gustaves Sharon
Bought by
Mckinley Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapla Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Chapla Barbara | -- | Lsi | |
| Chapla Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Chapla Barbara | $500,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Mckinley Dale K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mckinley Dale K | -- | -- | |
| Mckinley Dale | $207,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapla Barbara | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Chapla Barbara | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Dale K | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Dale | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,728 | $696,941 | $522,711 | $174,230 |
| 2024 | $8,728 | $683,276 | $512,462 | $170,814 |
| 2023 | $8,587 | $669,879 | $502,414 | $167,465 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $656,745 | $492,563 | $164,182 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $643,868 | $482,905 | $160,963 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $624,773 | $468,583 | $156,190 |
| 2018 | $7,542 | $612,524 | $459,396 | $153,128 |
| 2016 | $6,929 | $588,741 | $441,558 | $147,183 |
| 2015 | $6,646 | $579,899 | $434,926 | $144,973 |
| 2014 | $6,042 | $568,541 | $426,407 | $142,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map