6600 Lockhart Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,449,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
7,337
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6600 Lockhart Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $1,239,549, approximately $168 per square foot. 6600 Lockhart Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Ferry Michael J and Ferry Kimberlee A
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey A and Chang Corinna Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Arlington Builders Inc
Bought by
Ferry Michael J and Ferry Kimberlee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Nhg Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Arlington Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeffrey A | $910,000 | Lawyers Title-Akron | |
| Ferry Michael J | $880,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Arlington Builders Inc | $128,600 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeffrey A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferry Michael J | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,839 | $418,750 | $85,920 | $332,830 |
| 2024 | $23,839 | $323,580 | $67,550 | $256,030 |
| 2023 | $19,799 | $323,580 | $67,550 | $256,030 |
| 2022 | $19,861 | $323,580 | $67,550 | $256,030 |
| 2021 | $16,443 | $254,510 | $51,960 | $202,550 |
| 2020 | $15,806 | $254,510 | $51,960 | $202,550 |
| 2019 | $17,422 | $254,510 | $51,960 | $202,550 |
| 2018 | $18,802 | $268,210 | $51,960 | $216,250 |
| 2017 | $17,149 | $268,210 | $51,960 | $216,250 |
| 2016 | $17,899 | $268,210 | $51,960 | $216,250 |
| 2015 | $16,434 | $239,140 | $51,960 | $187,180 |
| 2014 | $16,434 | $239,140 | $51,960 | $187,180 |
| 2013 | $16,745 | $239,140 | $51,960 | $187,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map