6601 Sundown Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,795 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 Sundown Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $695,449, approximately $386 per square foot. 6601 Sundown Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Moriel Jesse and Moriel Ida
Bought by
Jesse And Ida Moriel Living Trust and Moriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Moriel Jesse
Bought by
Moriel Jesse and Moriel Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,712
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse And Ida Moriel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moriel Jesse | -- | Title365 Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moriel Jesse | $272,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $285,312 | $88,390 | $196,922 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $274,234 | $84,958 | $189,276 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $268,858 | $83,293 | $185,565 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $263,587 | $81,660 | $181,927 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $260,885 | $80,823 | $180,062 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $255,771 | $79,239 | $176,532 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $250,757 | $77,687 | $173,070 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $245,841 | $76,164 | $169,677 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $241,021 | $74,671 | $166,350 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $237,402 | $73,550 | $163,852 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $232,754 | $72,110 | $160,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map