6601 Thunderhead Cir Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $601,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6601 Thunderhead Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $539,235, approximately $308 per square foot. 6601 Thunderhead Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poore David S | -- | -- | |
| Poore David S | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poore David S | $76,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $224,241 | $58,128 | $166,113 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $219,845 | $56,989 | $162,856 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $215,535 | $55,872 | $159,663 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $211,310 | $54,777 | $156,533 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $207,167 | $53,703 | $153,464 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $205,044 | $53,153 | $151,891 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $201,024 | $52,111 | $148,913 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $197,084 | $51,090 | $145,994 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $193,221 | $50,089 | $143,132 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $189,433 | $49,107 | $140,326 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $186,589 | $48,370 | $138,219 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $182,935 | $47,423 | $135,512 |
Map
- 6605 Thunderhead Cir
- 6578 Skyview Dr
- 6837 Thunderhead Cir
- 6442 Breezewood Ct
- 8037 Ruthwood Way
- 8265 Northwind Way
- 8144 Highwood Way
- 6632 Mirwood Ct
- 8025 Hughes Ct
- 6937 Woodmore Oaks Dr
- 6179 Neff Ct
- 7975 Arcade Lake Ln
- 8263 Foxfire Dr
- 8033 Arcade Lake Ln
- 8221 Foxfire Dr
- 6174 Florence Aly
- 8236 Crestshire Cir
- 7951 Arcade Lake Ln Unit 9
- 7144 Woodmore Oaks Dr
- 7885 Paseo de Mulch
- 6620 Coyote Ct
- 6609 Thunderhead Cir
- 6600 Thunderhead Cir
- 8132 Sundance Dr
- 6604 Thunderhead Cir
- 8128 Sundance Dr
- 8138 Sundance Dr
- 8124 Sundance Dr
- 6624 Coyote Ct
- 8142 Sundance Dr
- 6608 Thunderhead Cir
- 6613 Thunderhead Cir
- 8120 Sundance Dr
- 8147 Sundance Dr
- 6628 Coyote Ct
- 8146 Sundance Dr
- 6608 Cavalry Ct
- 6622 Thunderhead Cir
- 6553 Skyview Dr
- 6557 Skyview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.