6602 Bethlehem Rd Richmond, VA 23230
Dumbarton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,790 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6602 Bethlehem Rd, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $320,698, approximately $216 per square foot. 6602 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Booker William W
Bought by
Estrada Rogelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,960
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Rogelio | $164,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Rogelio | $131,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $254,100 | $75,600 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $231,200 | $59,400 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $231,200 | $59,400 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $199,700 | $51,800 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $174,100 | $41,000 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $174,100 | $41,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $170,400 | $41,000 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $168,000 | $41,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $147,900 | $37,800 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $147,900 | $37,800 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $135,200 | $37,800 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $135,200 | $37,800 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map