6603 E Baker Place Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,226 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 E Baker Place, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $687,307, approximately $556 per square foot. 6603 E Baker Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Waanders Jeremy J and Waanders Karen
Bought by
Rein Courtenay L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,920
Outstanding Balance
$127,630
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$559,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Riger Irvin A
Bought by
Waanders Jeremy J and Waanders Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rein Courtenay L | $314,900 | Title America | |
| Waanders Jeremy J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rein Courtenay L | $251,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Waanders Jeremy J | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $47,160 | $14,140 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $41,290 | $9,750 | $31,540 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $41,290 | $9,750 | $31,540 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $37,890 | $13,930 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $38,990 | $14,340 | $24,650 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $34,630 | $11,470 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $34,630 | $11,470 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $32,580 | $10,970 | $21,610 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $32,580 | $10,970 | $21,610 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $31,050 | $7,665 | $23,385 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $31,050 | $7,665 | $23,385 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $25,810 | $6,249 | $19,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map