6603 Hiawatha Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $312,572 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6603 Hiawatha Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $347,893, approximately $310 per square foot. 6603 Hiawatha Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Rutkowski Robert J
Bought by
Duhaime Bernard and Duhaime Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Williamson Kelly
Bought by
Rutkowski Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
Sold by
Williamson Kelly
Bought by
Rutkowski Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhaime Bernard | $13,000 | -- | |
| Rutkowski Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Rutkowski Robert J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $172,500 | $8,400 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $106,600 | $8,400 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $100,500 | $8,400 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $114,100 | $8,400 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $103,000 | $8,400 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $85,400 | $8,400 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $75,500 | $8,400 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $87,500 | $8,400 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $91,900 | $8,400 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $88,900 | $8,400 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map