6604 E Oak Dr Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6604 E Oak Dr, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $423,100, approximately $277 per square foot. 6604 E Oak Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Hellman Homes Llc
Bought by
Safar Steven and Safar Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Royal Oaks Realty Inc
Bought by
Hellman Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safar Steven | $273,430 | -- | |
| Hellman Homes Llc | $111,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $414,600 | $90,000 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $400,500 | $85,000 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $404,600 | $90,000 | $314,600 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $366,900 | $85,000 | $281,900 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $308,700 | $50,000 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $304,900 | $55,000 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $298,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $267,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map