L2 B2 E Oak Dr Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $347,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at L2 B2 E Oak Dr, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $341,432, approximately $303 per square foot. L2 B2 E Oak Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Rueter Colin and Rueter Susan
Bought by
Utsch Adam J and Utsch Belinda Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Progressive Builders Inc
Bought by
Rueter Colin and Rueter Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Royal Oaks Realty Inc
Bought by
Sherburne Land Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Royal Oaks Realty Inc
Bought by
Sherburne Land Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utsch Adam J | -- | Preferred Title | |
| Rueter Colin | $169,900 | -- | |
| Progressive Builders Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Sherburne Land Co Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sherburne Land Co Llc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $338,500 | $90,000 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $324,700 | $85,000 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $336,100 | $90,000 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $306,800 | $85,000 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $258,800 | $50,000 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $250,500 | $55,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map