6545 E Oak Dr Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $400,803 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6545 E Oak Dr, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $431,451, approximately $210 per square foot. 6545 E Oak Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
J & C Builders Inc
Bought by
Sinclair Kelly L and Sinclair Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Parkside Development Corp
Bought by
J & C Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Kelly L | $217,900 | -- | |
| J & C Builders Inc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $402,800 | $90,000 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $396,900 | $90,000 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $394,400 | $90,000 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $368,600 | $80,000 | $288,600 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $295,700 | $50,000 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $291,100 | $55,000 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $244,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map