6606 E Gresham Rd Dunkerton, IA 50626
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $380,061
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 E Gresham Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626 and is currently estimated at $340,354, approximately $144 per square foot. 6606 E Gresham Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Dunkerton Elementary School and Dunkerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Esallan L Estate Of Donald H Rathe and Ex Rathe
Bought by
Rathe Allan L and Rathe Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathe Allan L | $267,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rathe Allan L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $295,360 | $100,410 | $194,950 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $269,120 | $78,340 | $190,780 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $269,120 | $78,340 | $190,780 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $166,930 | $63,090 | $103,840 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $171,960 | $68,120 | $103,840 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $170,240 | $66,790 | $103,450 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $170,240 | $66,790 | $103,450 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $192,160 | $96,660 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $192,160 | $96,660 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $206,070 | $109,820 | $96,250 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $206,070 | $109,820 | $96,250 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $208,760 | $110,830 | $97,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map