6008 E Cedar Wapsi Rd Dunkerton, IA 50626
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 E Cedar Wapsi Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626 and is currently estimated at $293,891, approximately $256 per square foot. 6008 E Cedar Wapsi Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Dunkerton Elementary School and Dunkerton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $243,070 | $65,400 | $177,670 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $228,640 | $54,500 | $174,140 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $228,640 | $54,500 | $174,140 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $178,200 | $43,600 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $178,200 | $43,600 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $171,400 | $36,800 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $171,400 | $36,800 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $159,150 | $36,800 | $122,350 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $159,150 | $36,800 | $122,350 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $159,150 | $36,800 | $122,350 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $159,150 | $36,800 | $122,350 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $159,150 | $36,800 | $122,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map