7524 N Raymond Rd Dunkerton, IA 50626
Estimated Value: $175,596 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7524 N Raymond Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626 and is currently estimated at $288,149, approximately $230 per square foot. 7524 N Raymond Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Dunkerton Elementary School and Dunkerton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $155,910 | $75,000 | $80,910 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $143,320 | $62,500 | $80,820 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $143,820 | $62,500 | $81,320 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $118,020 | $50,000 | $68,020 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $118,020 | $50,000 | $68,020 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $137,060 | $40,000 | $97,060 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $137,060 | $40,000 | $97,060 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $128,250 | $40,000 | $88,250 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $132,730 | $40,000 | $92,730 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $132,730 | $40,000 | $92,730 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $132,730 | $40,000 | $92,730 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $132,730 | $40,000 | $92,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map